Band List & Links


UPDATED MAY 17, 2018

Abby Rose 208 North St 1:30-2:30 Vocal and Ukulele/Folk
Able Footing 50 Ripley Place 1:00-2:00 Americana Eclecto
Acoustified Duo 12 Soldiers Circle 2:30-3:30
Amateur Hockey Club 536 Lafayette Ave CANCELLED Alt/Jam Rock
Apricot Moment 798 Ashland Ave 2:00-2:50 Shoegaze
Aquarama 509 Linwood Avenue 5:00-6:00 Blues/Rock
Ben Kaiser and The Ben Kaisers 165 Claremont Ave  TBA Acoustic
Birdie Cree 116 Richmond Ave 2:00-3:00  Acoustic / Folk
Bob Z 888 Elmwood 3:00-3:45 Acoustic Guitar
Brendan & the Strangest 509 Linwood Avenue 4:00-4:45 Americana / Folk
Broadway to Buffalo 756 Richmond 1:00-2:00
Cypher 303 Highland Ave 4:00-5:00 Electronic / Jam band
Dusty Bits 304 Lafayette 3:00-4:30
Eazily Diztracted 937 Elmwood Ave 2:00-3:00 Acoustic / Keyboards
Epistrophy 106 Saint James 3:00-5:00 Jazz Quartet
F.T.W. Project 36 Brantford Place 3:00-4:00 Fantasy Folk Punk
Film House 30 Essex Street – Big Orbit Porch 3:30-4:30 Alt Rock
Freda 10 Colonial Circle 2:30-3:00 Vocal
FREE PBR 30 Essex St 2:30-3:30 Indie
G-Dogs 568 Lafayette 1:00-3:00 Rock and Roll
Grace of Faults 10 Colonial Circle 1:00-1:45 Hard Rock/Funk
Great Lakes 937 Elmwood Ave 3:30-4:30 Rock/folk/punk
Greycliffe String Quartet 328 West Delavan Ave 2:30-3:00 Classical, jazz, and pop arrangements for string quartet
Groove Nektar 30 Essex Street – Big Orbit Porch 4:30-5:30 Jam-rock
Harmonic Vines 186 Ashland Ave 2:00-6:00
Honey Coma 531 Massachusetts Ave 3:00-4:00
Houses In Motion 199 Saint James Place 2:00-2:45 Indie/Alternative
hUrACan PoLi 497 Massachusetts Ave 3:00-3:45 Instrumental Mediterranean Fusion
Jam 116 Richmond Ave 5:00-6:00
JaZiJ 720 Elmwood Ave 2:00-3:00 Deep House/Dance/Hip-Hop
Jelly Jar 619 Lafayette Ave 4:15-6:00
Jugless Jug Band 15 Anderson Pl 3:00-4:00
Jumpship 568 Lafayette 5:00-6:00 Rock/Jam/Funk
Lavender 798 Ashland Ave 1:00-1:50 Prog
Leyda 536 Lafayette Ave 4:00-4:45 indie folk/rock/pop keyboard, guitar, drums, bass
Mad Dukez 798 Ashland Ave 5:00-6:00 DJ / Hip-Hop
Marigold 176 Chapin Parkway 3:00-3:45 Singer / Songwriter
Marsha McWilson 636 West Delavan 1:00-2:00 Jazz Vocalist
Matches Malone 304 Lafayette 5:00-6:00
Matthew Edwards 720 Elmwood Ave 1:30-2:00 Singer-Songwriter/ Acoustic
McGibblets 798 Ashland Ave 3:00-3:50 Funk / Hip-Hop
Michael DeLano 176 Chapin Parkway 1:00-1:30 Guitar / Singer-Songwriter / Alternative
Molly and The Lavender Kings 758 Elmwood Ave 1:00-3:00
My Rap Name is Alex 189 Bidwell Electronic / Dance
Nate Cronk 720 Elmwood Ave 1:00-1:30 Acoustic Pop/Rock
Neighbors & Friends 116 Richmond Ave 3:00-5:00
Noah Gokey 568 Lafayette 4:00-5:00 Rock
NYCE N EZ N/A CANCELLED Old School / Motown Groups
Of Night And Light 505 Linwood Avenue (Lower) 1:00-2:00 Post-hardcore Indie / Alt Rock
Old Tyme Bluegrass Jam 946 Elmwood Avenue (Lower) 3:00-6:00 Bluegrass
Physical Psychics 242 Bryant St. 2:30-3:30 Instrumental Rock Jazz
Pine Fever 24 Ashland Ave 4:00-5:00
ponder 12 Soldiers Circle 1:00-2:00 Guitar / Acoustic jam
Primmrose TBA 1:00-2:00 Ableton Push/ Serato / Electronic
Psycho Beach 42 Lancaster 5:00-6:00 Alt Rock
Rabbit Jaw 619 Lafayette Ave 2:45-4:00
Ralph & Dave 365 Norwood 2:00-3:00 Acoustic
Rock.Ed 36 Brantford Place 2:00-3:00 Alt Rock
Rocking October 759 Richmond 3:00-6:00 Rock band
Russian Hands and Roman Fingers 328 West Delavan Ave 4:30-5:00 Guitar / Flute / Vocals
S Curves TBA  TBA
Scott Grim 176 Chapin Parkway 2:00-2:45 Guitar / Indie-folk
Sheds 497 Massachusetts Ave 4:00-4:45 Experimental Rock
Siefrique 190 Norwood Guitar, drums / indie, alt, rock, country
Smoke Yourself Thin 199 Saint James Place 1:00-1:45
Space Junk 304 Lafayette 1:00-2:30
Stevie Fleck 509 Linwood 3:00-3:25 Guitar / singer songwriter/ folk, jazz, blues, rock
Strange Standard 497 Massachusetts Ave 1:50-2:45 Gritty blues rock
Sydney Jarvis N/A CANCELLED
the Absentee Project Guitar/electronics
The Bear 200 Anderson 4:00-5:00 Friend Rock
The Big J Blues 2 607 Ashland Ave 1:00-6:00 Acoustic guitar and cajon blues
The Blvd Band 357 West Utica Rock
The Buffalo Brass Machine 55 Richmond Ave 3:30-5:00 New Orleans style brass band
The Chamberlains 619 Lafayette Ave 1:00-2:30
The Heenan Brothers 50 Ripley Place 2:00-3:00 Americana Blues
The Lady, or the Tiger? 303 Highland Ave 3:00-4:00 Indie Rock / Power Pop / Brit Rock
The Left Hand of Darkness  TBA  TBA Touchstyle Guitar/Bass
The Menstruals 497 Massachusetts Ave 1:00-1:30 Nostalgic Minivan Power Pop
The Moon Owls 982 Elmwood 1:30 Alternative/Dance Rock
The Progressions 505 Linwood Avenue (Lower) 2:00-3:00 Fusion
The Rhubarbarians 798 Ashland Ave 4:00-4:50 Funk / Jam
The Serftones 242 Bryant St. 1:00-2:00
The Spin Wires 982 Elmwood 3:00 Alternative/Dance Rock
THIS 199 Saint James Place 3:00-3:45 rock/alternative
Tilapia 568 Lafayette 3:00-4:00 Indie
Timothy Alice 509 Linwood 3:30-3:55 Acoustic Guitar/ Vocals
Tonemah 888 Elmwood 2:00-2:45 Acoustic Americana/Folk
Travis Twins 497 Massachusetts Ave 5:00-6:00 House & Trap DJ
Tremense! 202 Anderson Pl 3:00-4:00 Soul/Funk/Reggae
Urban Planning 55 Richmond Ave 5:30-6:30 Indie/Alternative Rock
Urban Reverie 161 Lancaster Ave 2:30-3:30 Alternative/Psych Rock
Wild Wool 636 West Delavan 3:30-4:30 Americana–guitar, vocals, and drums
Witty Tarbox 531 Massachusetts Ave 4:30-5:30
Workingman’s Dead and The Wickermen 229 Lexington Avenue

porchfest jon